February Service Groups

23 February

 

Counters: Eileen & Cindy

Ushers: Ken/Jonathan/Braeden

Kitchen: Gerlinde, Bert & Len A.

Sunday School:  Randell

A/V: Cindy 

Reader: Laurence

Music: Eva or Leslie & Eva or Leslie

 

26 February, Ash Wednesday

 

Ushers: Volunteers

Counters: Bill /Don /John L.

**********************

March Service Groups

1 March

Ushers: Elke & Don

Counters: Kirsten H. & Ellen L

Reader: Lee

Communion Setup: Debra

A/V Tech: Chris 

Kitchen: Len, Josie, Eileen & Keanan 

Sunday School: Josie

Music: Kirstin & Team A

4 March 

Ushers: Volunteers

Counters: Irene & Randell

8 March

Ushers: Debra & Keanan

Counters: Sarah & Debra

Reader: Sarah

A/V Tech: Jason 

Kitchen: Jane, John & Ellen D.

 Sunday School: Nicole

Music: Kirstin & Team C

11 March

Ushers: Volunteers

Counters: Gerlinde & Julie

 

15 March

Ushers: Len A. & Joel

Counters: Charlotte & Kathy

Reader: Gerlinde

Communion Setup: Wendy-Lee

A/V Tech: Owen 

Kitchen: Gerlinde, Bert & Len A.

 Sunday School: Kathleen

Music: Eva or Leslie & Team B

 

 

18 March

Ushers: Volunteers

Counters: Val & Stephanie

March 22

Ushers: Eugen & Inge

Counters: Chris & Jane

Reader: Penny

                 A/V Tech: Wendy-Lee                   

               Kitchen: Eilene and Cindy S.             

Sunday School: Braeden & Annelise

Music: Eva or Leslie & Team A

25 March

Ushers: Volunteers

Counters: Eileen & Cindy G.

29 March

Ushers: Don & Eilene

Counters: Kirsten & Ellen L.

Reader: Don

Communion Setup: Don

A/V Tech: Joel

Kitchen: Wendy-Lee, Ken, & Keanan

 Sunday School: Randell

Music: Kirstin & Team B

 

 **********************

April Service Groups

1 April

Ushers: Volunteers

Counters: Bill & Don & John L.

5 April--Palm Sunday

Ushers: Ken, Braeden or Jonathan

Counters: Irene & Randell

Reader: Rico

Communion Setup: Len W. & Josie

A/V Tech: Cindy G.

Kitchen:  Len, Josie, Eileen & Keanan 

 Sunday School: Josie

Music: Kirstin & Team A

9 April--Maundy Thursday

Ushers: Volunteers

Counters: Charlotte & Kathy

10 April--Good Friday

Ushers: Volunteers

Counters: No Counters

12 April--Easter Sunday

Ushers: Elke & Don

Counters: Sarah & Deb

Reader: Wendy-Lee

A/V Tech: Annelise 

Kitchen: Jane, John & Ellen D.

 Sunday School: No Sunday School

Music: Kirstin &Team B

 

19 April

Ushers: Debra & Keanan

Counters: Julie & Gerlinde

Reader: Bev

Communion Setup: Eugen & Inge

A/V Tech: Chris 

Kitchen: Gerlinde, Bert & Len A.

 Sunday School: Nicole

Music: Kirstin & Team C

 

 

26 April

Ushers: Len A. & Joel

Counters: Chris & Jane

Reader: Braeden

A/V Tech: Jason

Kitchen: Eilene and Cindy S.  

 Sunday School: Kathleen

Music: Eva or Leslie & Team B

© 2020 by Bethany Lutheran Church

Contact webmaster